Charme In Porta Palio - City Center

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Charme In Porta Palio - City Center Verona apartment includes a terrace and is situated 6 minutes' walk from Parco A.D.A. The apartment sleeps up to 4 guests and features Wi-Fi, and bicycles and hire for rent.

Guests can avail of a balcony equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning.

This apartment also offers an equipped kitchen.

This 1-bedroom apartment in Verona is 2.1 km from the intricate Gothic funerary monument "Scaliger Tombs" and a mere 1.9 km from the Roman amphitheatre "Verona Arena". Centro Storico is a short way from the property. Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment is 15 minutes' drive from Villafranca airport and within 15 minutes' walk of Verona Porta Nuova train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Charme In Porta Palio - City Center Verona
Arte & Panorama
Mobile-only price

Arte & Panorama

9.6
Exceptional 66 reviews
229 m from property
USD 121 USD 109
per night
S-House Verona
Mobile-only price

S-House Verona

259 m from property
Simon Apartment
Mobile-only price

Simon Apartment

8.4
Very Good 24 reviews
285 m from property
USD 134 USD 121
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Villafranca
    12 km

    Train stations

    Verona Porta Nuova Railway Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Car hire

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number023091-LOC-04557,IT023091B4OR9PK2II
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment placed?
      Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment is set in the Isernhagen Sued district, 2.1 km from the intricate Gothic funerary monument "Scaliger Tombs".
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment?
      Popular spots near Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment include Centro Storico, the intricate Gothic funerary monument "Scaliger Tombs", the Roman amphitheatre "Verona Arena", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment is €128.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods are accepted in this apartment?
      This apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • American Express
      • Visa
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment?
      Guests of Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment?
      For those staying at Charme In Porta Palio - City Center apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Osteria Ricki & Mauri, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Pizzalab is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at this accommodation?
      Yes, pets are allowed at this accommodation.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Villafranca
    12 km

    Train stations

    Verona Porta Nuova Railway Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Charme In Porta Palio - City Center Verona

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close